People


Nina J

Nina J Aboughanem

Assistant Research Professor
Plant Viruses
Tom W.

Tom W. Allen

Extension/Research Professor
Row Crop Pathogens
Richard E.

Richard E. Baird

Professor
Plant (Forest) Mycology
Gerald T.

Gerald T. Baker

Professor
Insect Morphology/Anatomy
Clarissa

Clarissa Balbalian

Diagnostic Lab Manager
Plant Disease Diagnostics
Gregory

Gregory Bohach

Professor
Bacterial Pathogenesis
Richard L.

Richard L. Brown

Professor
Insect Taxonomy / Systematics
Ashli

Ashli Brown Johnson

State Chemist
Associate Professor
Aflatoxin / Biochemistry
Angus L.

Angus L. Catchot Jr.

Extension Professor
Row Crop Entomology
Donald

Donald Cook

Assistant Research Professor
Row Crop Entomology
Jeffrey F.D.

Jeffrey F.D. Dean

Professor and Department Head
Conifer Functional Genomics
Jerome

Jerome Goddard

Extension Professor
Medical / Veterinary Entomology
Jeffrey

Jeffrey Gore

Research Professor
Row Crop Entomology
John

John Guyton

Associate Extension Professor
4-H / Education (Entomology)
Jeffrey

Jeffrey Harris

Associate Extension/Research Professor
Bees and Apiculture
Alan

Alan Henn

Extension Professor
Fruit / Ornamental Pathogens
JoVonn

JoVonn Hill

Assistant Research Professor
Insect Taxonomy
Federico

Federico Hoffmann

Associate Professor
Bioinformatics
No Picture

Johnie N. Jenkins

Adjunct Professor and Research Geneticist
Jonas

Jonas King

Assistant Professor
Host-Microbe Interactions
Natraj

Natraj Krishnan

Associate Professor
Insect Physiology
M. Blake

M. Blake Layton Jr.

Extension Professor
Urban Entomology
Jiaxu

Jiaxu Li

Associate Professor
Plant Stressors
Shien

Shien Lu

Professor
Plant Bacteriology
Joe

Joe MacGown

Research Technician
Scientific Illustrator
Rebecca

Rebecca Melanson

Assistant Extension Professor
Fruit and Nut Pathogens
No Picture

Erdogan Memili

Assistant Professor
Zhaohua

Zhaohua Peng

Professor
Rice Molecular Biology
No Picture

Daniel Peterson

Assistant Professor
Sorina C.

Sorina C. Popescu

Associate Professor
Stress Signal Transduction
John J.

John J. Riggins

Associate Professor
Forest Entomology
Sead

Sead Sabanadzovic

Professor
Plant Viruses / Fungal viruses
Xueyan

Xueyan Shan

Associate Research Professor
Corn Molecular Biology
No Picture

Audrey Sheridan

Extension/Research Associate II
Darrell

Darrell Sparks

Associate Professor
Biochemical Engineering
Maria

Maria Tomaso-Peterson

Research Professor
Turfgrass Pathogens
Carrie

Carrie Vance

Assistant Research Professor
Reproductive Physiology / Non-invasive Monitoring
Tessie

Tessie Wilkerson

Assistant Research Professor
Row Crop Pathogens
Scott T.

Scott T. Willard

Associate Dean, CALS
Reproductive Physiology
No Picture

W. Paul Williams

Adjunct Professor
Nina J

Nina J Aboughanem

Assistant Research Professor
Plant Viruses
Tom W.

Tom W. Allen

Extension/Research Professor
Row Crop Pathogens
Richard E.

Richard E. Baird

Professor
Plant (Forest) Mycology
Gerald T.

Gerald T. Baker

Professor
Insect Morphology/Anatomy
Clarissa

Clarissa Balbalian

Diagnostic Lab Manager
Plant Disease Diagnostics
Gregory

Gregory Bohach

Professor
Bacterial Pathogenesis
Richard L.

Richard L. Brown

Professor
Insect Taxonomy / Systematics
Ashli

Ashli Brown Johnson

State Chemist
Associate Professor
Aflatoxin / Biochemistry
Angus L.

Angus L. Catchot Jr.

Extension Professor
Row Crop Entomology
Donald

Donald Cook

Assistant Research Professor
Row Crop Entomology
Jeffrey F.D.

Jeffrey F.D. Dean

Professor and Department Head
Conifer Functional Genomics
Jerome

Jerome Goddard

Extension Professor
Medical / Veterinary Entomology
Jeffrey

Jeffrey Gore

Research Professor
Row Crop Entomology
John

John Guyton

Associate Extension Professor
4-H / Education (Entomology)
Jeffrey

Jeffrey Harris

Associate Extension/Research Professor
Bees and Apiculture
Alan

Alan Henn

Extension Professor
Fruit / Ornamental Pathogens
JoVonn

JoVonn Hill

Assistant Research Professor
Insect Taxonomy
Federico

Federico Hoffmann

Associate Professor
Bioinformatics
Jonas

Jonas King

Assistant Professor
Host-Microbe Interactions
Natraj

Natraj Krishnan

Associate Professor
Insect Physiology
M. Blake

M. Blake Layton Jr.

Extension Professor
Urban Entomology
Jiaxu

Jiaxu Li

Associate Professor
Plant Stressors
Shien

Shien Lu

Professor
Plant Bacteriology
Rebecca

Rebecca Melanson

Assistant Extension Professor
Fruit and Nut Pathogens
Zhaohua

Zhaohua Peng

Professor
Rice Molecular Biology
Sorina C.

Sorina C. Popescu

Associate Professor
Stress Signal Transduction
John J.

John J. Riggins

Associate Professor
Forest Entomology
Sead

Sead Sabanadzovic

Professor
Plant Viruses / Fungal viruses
Xueyan

Xueyan Shan

Associate Research Professor
Corn Molecular Biology
Darrell

Darrell Sparks

Associate Professor
Biochemical Engineering
Maria

Maria Tomaso-Peterson

Research Professor
Turfgrass Pathogens
Carrie

Carrie Vance

Assistant Research Professor
Reproductive Physiology / Non-invasive Monitoring
Tessie

Tessie Wilkerson

Assistant Research Professor
Row Crop Pathogens
Scott T.

Scott T. Willard

Associate Dean, CALS
Reproductive Physiology
Joe

Joe MacGown

Research Technician
Scientific Illustrator
No Picture

Audrey Sheridan

Extension/Research Associate II
No Picture

Johnie N. Jenkins

Adjunct Professor and Research Geneticist
No Picture

Erdogan Memili

Assistant Professor
No Picture

Daniel Peterson

Assistant Professor
No Picture

W. Paul Williams

Adjunct Professor